2017 RRAC Men's T&F Results
2017 RRAC Men's Track and Field Championships
April 21-22
Tatum High School
Tatum, Texas

High Point Track Athlete: Marbeq Edgar (Wiley) -- 38.5
High Point Field Athletes: Daylen Baker (Langston) -- 20
Vernest Dotson (Huston-Tillotson) -- 20


Coach of the Year: Marlon Baugh (Wiley)
 
TEAM RESULTS
1 Wiley 266
2 Our Lady of the Lake 94
3 Langston 89
4 Huston-Tillotson 79
5 Jarvis Christian 66
  Texas College 66
7 Southwest 40

   Top 6 individuals in each event receive all-conference recognition. 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
100 Meter Dash
1 Oraine Palmer WC 10.42
2 Quinn-Lee Ralph WC 10.50
3 Machael Mark WC 10.74
4 Demarcus Williams HT 10.79
5 Magnus Scott LU 10.82
6 Jesse Berkley WC 10.88
200 Meter Dash
1 Oraine Palmer WC 21.28
2 Quinn-Lee Ralph WC 21.38
3 Rajay Hamilton WC 21.96
4 Demarcus Williams HT 22.05
5 Wayne Hargrove HT 22.08
6 Donovan Mansfield TXC 22.12
400 Meter Dash
1 Rajay Hamilton WC 47.80
2 Quinn-Lee Ralph WC 48.10
3 Kimorie Shearman WC 48.96
4 Bryan Vinson LU 49.14
5 Rokedrick Allen TXC 49.22
6 Darius Langley HT 50.97
800 Meter Run
1 Marbeq Edgar WC 1:54.04
2 Shevan Parks WC 2:00.35
3 Rajay Hamilton WC 2:0038
4 Fabian Woodard JCC 2:00.71
5 Patrick Jones HT 2:02.27
6 Darion De La Rosa WC 2:04.07
1500 Meter Run
1 Marbeq Edgar WC 4:08.15
2 Rajay Hamilton WC 4:13.90
3 Laban Kandie WC 4:14.43
4 Nathaniel Aguilar OLLU 4:14.75
5 Shevan Parks WC 4:16.35
6 Fabian Woodard JCC 4:21.06
3000 Meter Run
1 Laban Kandie WC 9:20.59
2 Marbeq Edgar WC 9:25.94
3 Shevan Parks WC 9:27.84
4 Derek Barnett OLLU 9:30.30
5 Nathaniel Aguilar OLLU 9:31.44
6 Anthony Gonzalez OLLU 10:23.34
5000 Meter Run
1 Laban Kandie WC 15:23.37
2 Marbeq Edgar WC 16.32.01
3 Shevan Parks WC 16:33.97
4 Patrick Torres OLLU 16:34.50
5 Nathaniel Aguilar OLLU 17:15.33
6 Luis Ramirez OLLU 17:56.43
10000 Meter Run
1 Laban Kandie WC 35.39.49
2 Patrick Torres OLLU 36:28.94
3 Leonard Kiprono WC 38:02.62
4 Luis Ramirez OLLU 38:09.61
5 Tristen Robles OLLU 38:22.09
6 Justin Ybarra OLLU 40:22.69
110 Meter Hurdles
1 Daquvon Piolet LU 15.09
2 Tim Garner JCC 15.28
3 Oquasmon Richmond HT 15.37
4 Edwin Williams LU 15.72
5 Ricardo Ramos OLLU 16.09
6 Stephon Smith TXC 16.21
400 Meter Hurdles
1 Eddie Shoots TXC 53.63
2 Ricardo Ramos OLLU 55.32
3 Kendell Perouza WC 55.54
4 Darius Langley HT 55.79
5 Stephon Smith TXC 55.81
6 Oquasmon Richard HT 59.75
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Wiley    
2 Texas College    
3 Huston-Tillotson    
4 Jarvis Christian    
5 Langston    
6 Our Lady of the Lake    
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Wiley   3:15.94
2 Jarvis Christian   3:17.03
3 Huston-Tillotson   3:17.74
4 Langston   3:22.36
5 Texas College   3:23.21
6 Our Lady of the Lake   3:33.23
4x800m Relay
1 Wiley    7:37.48
2 Jarvis Christian   8:16.66
3 Our Lady of the Lake   8:26.28
4 Southwest   8:36.99
5 Langston   8:48.55
Shot Put
1 Daylen Baker LU 13.73m
2 Reynaldo Coronado USW 12.09m
3 Curdaence Chambers TXC 12.01m
4 Devlon Noble WC 11.71m
5 WesleyBenson LU 11.39m
6 Marshall Spraglin  TXC 11.20m
       
Discus Throw 2kg
1 Daylen Baker LU 39.41m
2 Devlon Noble WC 38.64m
3 Matthew Granger USW 36.61m
4 Wesley Benson LU 33.39m
5 Reynaldo Coronado USW 32.28m
6 Marshall Spraglin TXC 29.11m
Javelin Throw 800g
1 Robert Woodard TXC 53.40m
2 Daquvon Piolet LU 43.20m
3 Colton Rice USW 40.18m
4 Ashton Demmurrell WC 39.14m
5 Kyle Shores LU 36.77m
6 Reynaldo Coronado USW 36.40m
High Jump
1 Nick Palmer JCC 2.03m
2 Kejuan Clark LU 1.93m
3 Alex Sattley OLLU 1.90m
Long Jump
1 Vernest Dotson HT 7.32m
2 Machael Mark WC 7.12m
3 Alex Sattley OLLU 6.58m
4 Sh'Ruad Sheffield JCC 6.50m
5 Dontayveous Allen JCC 6.32m
6 Roger Ali WC 6.28m
Triple Jump
1 Vernest Dotson HT 13.92m
2 Justin Sharp JCC 12.85m
3 Patrick Gamble HT 12.44m
4 Machael Mark WC 11.94m