RRAC GPA Awards 2015-16

RRAC GPA Awards
2015-16

The Red River Athletic Conference GPA Awards recognize the school and student-athletes who performed the best in the classroom during the 2015-16 academic year. Schools submitted the cumulative grade-point average of all student-athletes competing in RRAC-sanctioned sports for the most recent year. Individual student-athletes who achieved a 3.0 GPA or better for the year are recognized as scholar-athletes.  
 
2015-16 RRAC GPA Champion
University of the Southwest (N.M.)
3.20 GPA
 
2015-16 RRAC Scholar-Athletes
Houston-Victoria
Marco Alanis Msoc Jaiden Lauterbach Wsoc
Maya Ballez Wsoc Michael Lebahn Mgolf
Hayley Beam SB Lauren Leslie  Wsoc
Kyle Bludau BB Mark Lopez BB
Ross Bludau BB Emily Lupton Wsoc
Joshua Boothe BB Mitchell Matulia BB
Alyssa Bowers Wsoc Connor McGillivray Msoc
Brooke Brasseaux Wgolf Amber Mills SB
Emily Burns SB Chase O'Brien Wsoc
Sevanah Campos-Reyes SB Jordan Olle Wsoc
Caroline Carvajal Wsoc Alicia Pineda Wsoc
Nelson Castro Msoc Jack Pluckwell Msoc
Savannah Crittenden SB Krissa Powell SB
Treysi Diaz Deleon Wsoc Darby Price Wsoc
Torey  Dumont SB Hector Ramirez Msoc
Brian Fouger Msoc Michelle Revels SB
Uriel Garcia Msoc Ashley Rivas Wsoc
Madison Garza SB Jennifer Sanchez Wsoc
Robert Gleinser BB Collin Schaaf BB
Taylor Gordon Msoc Ashley Silva SB
Anderw Gross BB Ben Taylor Msoc
Reece Hannigan Msoc William Thurmond BB
Espen Hansen Msoc Cole Urban BB
Hayley Harris Wgolf Juan Vega Msoc
Madeline Herrera SB Shelbi Vincent Wgolf
Valeria Hinojosa Wsoc Lauren Von Boeckmann SB
Jordan Hoefling SB Marcus Watt Msoc
Megan Huerta SB Samantha Wooster Wsoc
Samuel James Msoc Amber Zola Wsoc
Yahajaira Lara Wsoc    
Huston-Tillotson
Audrey Aguirre SB Joya Lemons WBK
Victoria Amaya SB Geremiah Lofton MT&F
Samantha Arciba SB Jessica Loyola Wsoc, WT&F
Malcolm Ballard MBK Sara Mackey WT&F
Dario Becerra Msoc Marissa Marin Wsoc
Leslie Bethea WT&F Andres Martinez BB
Michael Blair BB Cynthia Martinez SB
Katia Castellanos Wsoc Marshall Mindieta BB
Zoe Castillo SB Jonathan Montano Msoc
K'Ashley Collins VB Christina Montealvo Wsoc
Ismael Cornejo Msoc Taleah Moore WT&F
Inia Damiebibikam Msoc Ryler Moreno SB
Victoria DeLeon SB Chika Okwor WT&F
Susan Diaz Wsoc Kimber Palacios Wsoc
Ryan Dixon MT&F Kaylynn Parker WT&F
Ajani Dowdy BB Pam Perkins WBK
Victoria Elizalde Wsoc, WBK Christian Price BB
Angelica Erazo Wsoc Erica Ramos Wsoc
Mario Fuentes Msoc D'Janae Robinson VB
Kayla Garrett VB Alejandro Rodriguez BB
Marisol Gomez SB Rachel Rodriguez SB
Kira Grenier VB Amalia Ruiz Wsoc
Robert Guynes BB Charleston Samuel BB
Daniel Haros BB Gabriel Smith BB
Zackery Hawthorne BB Edgar Vazquez Msoc
Jacob Hubbard BB Charmin Woods WBK
Jose Ibarra Msoc Wyssam Zaban Msoc, MT&F
Marcus Ingram BB Rolando Zepeda BB
Porscha Jewell WBK    
Jarvis Christian
Taylor Akers SB Luis Loya BB
Dontayveous Allen MXC Avelino Lozano Msoc
Salvador Alvarado Jr. BB Nicholas Maldonado BB
Ivan Alvarez BB Dion Malone MBK
Sylvania Amor WBK Carlos Martinez BB
Carlos Andrade BB Chase Martinez BB
Faith Ashley VB Jose  Mata Msoc
Walter Bell MBK Lukas McDonough BB
Xavier Bell MBK Brenda Medina SB
CurShaunda Berry WBK Jhonathan Mendoza BB
Wendon Blair Msoc Robin Menefee SB
Devon Branch BB Christian Miller MBK
Todd Brown MBK Ashley Mink WBK
Darnell Brown MT&F Julio Montano Msoc
Chani Burnett SB Chelsea Mosley WBK
Ariel Carter-Johnson SB Alpha Ndaw MBK
Jessica Chab Wsoc David Novelli BB
Elon Chamberlain BB Elias Novelo BB
Taybreanna Couch WBK Aurelio Ortuno Msoc
Ileah Cox SB Mercadez Perkins VB
Jailen Douglas SB Jasmyn Peters VB
Angela Escandon Wsoc Marcela Polanco Wsoc
Rafael Feliu BB Romeo Ramirez BB
Christyana Fernandez Wsoc Javion Randle BB
Anaya Finney SB Bryan Rubalcaba BB
Deon Fisher MBK Jai'Lynn Said WBK
Lamia Frazier-White WBK Alejandra Salazar SB
Diana Garay Wsoc Savannah Salazar SB
Martha Garcia Wsoc Elaine Salazar Wsoc
Sofia Garcia Wsoc Emerald Scott WBK
Alex Garcia BB Justin Sharp MXC
Heidi George VB Joseph Sifuentes BB
Caleb Gilder BB Justus Spriggs VB
Alexus Gonzalez SB Nico Taylor Mgolf
Jennifer Gonzalez Wsoc Jasmine Thomas VB
Garrett Gray BB Luke Thornton BB
De Quaysha Greene SB Keshanti Tidwell VB
Koby Greene BB Keandra Tillman VB
Emilio Griego BB Kaayla Tippins SB
Kalah Guidry WBK Dejanae Tookes SB
Donovin Haynes MBK Zakery Trevino BB
Amanda Hernandez SB Shiervan Ursin Mgolf
Danyelle Hodges SB Natalia Velasco Wsoc
Roderick Johnson MBK Cynthia Velazquez SB
Drelynn Johnson MXC Jonathan Villa Msoc
Aubrey Johnson WXC Carlos Villarreal Msoc
Yolanda Jones SB Ramsey Walner BB
Jonathan Jones BB LaMicha Watson WT&F
Chris Key MBK Jalen West MBK
Julia Kubicek WBK Ashleigh White SB
Talicia Lang VB Briauna Williams WBK
Luis Ledezma Msoc Patrice Williams WT&F
Taylor Leslie SB Johnston Williams BB
Jasper Lewis WBK    
Langston
Mia Allmon VB Ashey Michalski VB
Quiara Barbee VB Aneesha Moore WXC, WT&F
Shannon Benson WXC, WT&F Daniel Malumba MBK
Sharron Carter WBK Daquvon Piolet MT&F
Marcus Eggleston MT&F Moriah Plowden VB
Alessia Gallegos SB Sloan Rios SB
Ravae Herrera SB Sydney Rios SB
Stephenie Johnson SB Christine Rosas SB
Ricollis Jones MT&F Magnus Scott MT&F
Asia Jordan SB Sydney Scott WT&F
Che'Ron Lewis WBK Kyle Shores MT&F
Alexus Mason WBK    
LSU Alexandria
Austin Adams MBK Chandler Kammerer Wsoc
Dustin Adams MBK Delaney Kelley Wsoc
Gisela Amor Wten Nelson Kennerson Msoc
Sara Andrade Wten Karsen Kreps SB
Abby Angelle Wsoc Victoria Ladd Wsoc
Elizabeth Arens Wten Diego Marques Msoc
Rodrigo Bastos Msoc Lucas Marques Msoc
David Berger Msoc Luiz Martins Msoc
Brett Brooks BB  Jacob Mathews BB 
Ariadna Cabezas Wten Edgar Menacho Msoc
Ricardo Caliman Msoc Mohamed Mladjao Msoc
Amber Cesair WBK Caitlin Moerbe SB
Thomas Champlin Msoc Renato Moreira Msoc
Casey Corcoran SB Lucca Morosoli Msoc
Logan Constantine BB  Brian Mulcahey Msoc
Weber Costa Msoc Garrett O'Friel BB 
William Costinett BB  Trace Oliva BB 
Codi Covington SB Chandler O'Neal BB 
Pedro Dias Msoc Kale Parks BB 
De'Shia Dillon WBK Pearl Paulo WBK
Philip Duhe BB  Harper Pitts BB 
Hugo Frebourg Msoc John Reed Msoc
Brady Fryou BB  Michael Rich Msoc
Tulio Galdino Msoc Heather Scully SB
Alejandra Garcia Wsoc Katherine Sepulvado SB
Caitlyn Gentry WBK Andrew Skerlong BB 
Kimberly Gonzalez SB Winn Smith BB 
Paulean Gonzalez SB Matheus Souza Msoc
Andre' Gonzaque MBK Nea Sunila Wsoc, Wten
Paula Gordillo Wten Kyle Thorne MBK
Raquel Granados SB Julinn Torres SB
Carlye Gray Wsoc Nicolette Uscocovich Wten
Hannah Hebert Wsoc Claudia Van den Brink Wten
Catherine Heflin SS Dejana Veljic Wten
Betsabet Hidalgo Wten Kalli Vollmer Wsoc
Adam Hines BB  Hunter Wallace BB 
Brandon Hobbs BB  Michel Wenzel Msoc
Zachary Hornsby BB  Marci West SB
Irina Iacob Wten Austin Wilson BB 
Yousef Ijbara Msoc    
LSU Shreveport
Hannah Alimajstorovic Wten Johnesa Major WBK
Daniel Allen MXC Jamal Martin BB
Lanae Bickham WBK Alexandra Miller WBK
I'mUnique Bryant WBK Angel Marroquin MXC, MBK
Chaterra Cage WBK Benjamin McDowell MXC
Hope Chamberlain WXC Jacob McDowell MXC
Christina Elizarov Wten Connor McMullin BB
Kelsey Ellender WXC, Wten Christopher Mitchell MBK
Sarah Haines WXC Jacob Mitchell BB
Alexis Harris WBK Simon Moradel MXC
Morgan Hendriks Wten Elizabeth O'Neal WXC
Robert Herrera BB Duncan Phelps MXC
David Holland MXC Catherine Pourciau Wten
Mackenzie Holley WXC Seth Sanders MXC
Joshua Hudson MXC Quianna Tucker WBK
Kate Inchun WBK Jared Vial BB
Danion King BB Anthony Williams MBK
Jacob Krews BB Kevin Williams BB
Garrett Lambert BB Michael Wilson BB
Caleb Lasseigne BB Alexis Young WXC
Taylor Lockwood BB    
Our Lady of the Lake
Jana Arena SB Kimberly Munoz WB
Victoria Balderas SB Katherine Murtagh-Huerta Wsoc
Alysha Blanco VB Igor Nunes Do Nascimento Msoc
Dilepso Blanco MBK Juan Pablo Olazaba Msoc
Alexia Bustamente VB Amanda Olson Wsoc
Jorge Cantu Msoc Francesca Patrick WBK
Mariza Cardenas VB Darius Patton BB
Adrian Carmona MT&F Bernardo Pegas Mten
Jorge Cavazos Msoc Marco Perales Msoc
Andres Cervantes Msoc Sophia Perez Wsoc
Simon Chavez Msoc Bonnie Perez WXC
Gabriela Colina Wsoc Bonnie Perez WT&F
Daniela Colina Wsoc Jordan Phelps MBK
Wade Corn BB Jared Poling Msoc
Brooke Cousins Wsoc Madison Raines Wsoc
Angel De La Garza Msoc Omar Ramirez Mgolf
Humberto De La Garza Msoc Merrick Ramos Mgolf
Mathias Do Valles Santos Rocha Mten Ryan Ramsey BB
Adrian Delgado Msoc Josh Razo BB
Taylor Doege SB Ione Rodriguez WXC, WT&F
Cynthia Duke Wsoc Matthew Rodriguez BB
Pauline Fields Wsoc Stephanie Rubio VB
Dallas Forno BB Luis Sanchez Msoc
Martynas Galzauskas MBK Christopher Schriedel Mgolf
AJ Gallardo Mten Giovani Sierra Msoc
Lauren Garza SB Raven Swain VB
Dulcie Gomez Wsoc Ciana Tankelewicz VB
Jeremy Gordon Mgolf Amaris Tavares Wsoc
Kendall Groff VB Sarah Taylor WXC, WT&F
Amanda Guerra SB Shenaya Thomas WT&F
Lauren Guerra SB Erika Thompson Wsoc
Valeria Guerrero WXC, WT&F Hayley Tiernay Wsoc
Stevan Hinojosa Mgolf Steven Tomlin MT&F
Connor Kalisky BB Alex Torres BB
TJ Kassner BB Jocelyn Trask WXC, WT&F
Anze Kos MBK Ina Trejo  SB
Jaclyn Lambarida Wsoc Nickolas Tyrpak Msoc
Gabriela Lopez Wsoc Angel Valdez Msoc
Teegan Luckemeyer Wsoc Brooke Vasquez SB
Sebastian Luhr Msoc Juan Carlos Vasquez Msoc
Alexis Macias SB Stephania Vazquez Wsoc
David Marte BB Alissa Villarreal Wsoc
Yesenia Martinez Wsoc Gloriana Villarreal VB
JB Martinez BB Jessica Walaski VB
Tanis Martinez Mten Christian Wood-Dvorak MBK
Maggie Miller Wsoc    
Paul Quinn
Christopher Avila MBK/MXC Jalen Johnson MBK
Ashley Brooks MBK Alannah Kennedy WBK
Austin Carey MXC Jared Jacoby Mitchell MBK
Kierra Clines WBK/WXC Toriana President WBK
Dav'yon Collins MBK Zachary Roberson MBK
Blake Ervin MBK Shecarrie Silas WBK
Chynassia Gittens WBK/WXC Denzel Walker MBK
Dexter Golatt MBK Te'Ana Washington WBK
Levette Jiles WBK  Jesse Williams MBK
St. Thomas
Ian Barbosa Msoc Tyler Ledger Mgolf
Brittany Bigott WBK Kirstin Lee WBK
Jason Brancato MBK Maghen Lormand WBK
John Coakley MBK Jamie MacDougal Msoc
Katy Colson Wgolf Bryon Makel MBK
Jorge Contreras Msoc Carlos Manrique Msoc
Whitney Cornett VB DaVette McCall VB
Kristy Correia Wsoc Luis Mendoza Msoc
Andrea Lopez-Crespo Wgolf Lauren Fernandez-Miller VB
Ana Dominguez WBK Taylor Mitchell WBK
Evan Doremus MBK Rafael Heinz-Montoya Mgolf
Rebekah Douglas WBK Chris Natera Msoc
Peter Ellwanger MBK Lynnsey Nguyen VB
Emily Erwin VB Nicki Oesch Wgolf
Michael Fasci Mgolf Kathryne Padgett Wsoc
Alexandra Fernandez Wsoc Emma Pinkerton Wsoc
Daniel Fragachan Msoc Diego Pinto Msoc
Tori Frederick WBK Irvinn Ramirez Msoc
Candace Grosjean VB Sophie Rigaut VB
Juan Gutierrez Mgolf Jorge Roa Msoc
Amy Hendrix Wgolf Mariana Sanches Wsoc
Kaitlynn Henson VB Sebastian Santos Msoc
Siobhan Higgins Wsoc Keaton Shaw MBK
Kelvin Iloba Msoc Carlo Surace Mgolf
Casther James Msoc Alyssa Trackwell Wsoc
Chante Jefferson WBK Yarimar Vazquez Wsoc
Brandon Klor MBK Alyzabeth Vincent VB
Haiden Lane Msoc Michael Wagner Mgolf
Julia LaVergne Wsoc Ariel Williams Wsoc
Richard Le Mgolf Chelsea York Wsoc
Southwest
Danielle Acevedo SB Amanda Leyva SB
Pattraymon Allen MBK Kayla Longoria VB
Gabrielle Arsiaga WXC, WT&F Brianna Lopez Wsoc
Alejandro Baradat Mten Celeste Lopez VB/Wgolf
Patrick Beltran MBK Carl Lucero BB
Isaiah Blanco BB Eliza Maciel WBK
Emmanuel Boima Msoc Corina Madrid VB
Anthony Bolar MBK Frankie Martinez MT&F
Stephen Boss BB Hannah Massey VB
Anthony Boyle BB Delaney Micensky VB
Anaisa Boynton SB Robert Montoya BB
Graeme Brunet Mgolf Samuel Moreno BB
Nishalina Buksh WXC, WT&F Edgar Negrete Msoc
Adam Burke BB Jose Ortega BB
Roberto Caban BB Marvin Ortiz BB
Chelsea Carroll SB Sara Ortiz Wsoc
Cruz Castillo Wsoc Tania Osorio Wten
Riley Castleman Mgolf Stephanie Pagan-Montes Wsoc
Payton Chacon BB Cesar Portillo Msoc
Erica Chasco SB Jada Propes WBK
Lacey Clutts VB Bianca Quintana Wsoc
Kristina Contratto Wsoc Charlie Quintero MXC, MT&F
Ramon Contreras Msoc Gilbert Ramirez MXC, MT&F
Alisha Cruz Wsoc Jose Rendon Mten
Adrian Cuevas Msoc Joshua Reyes BB
Nicole Daigle Wsoc Maria Reynolds Wsoc
Debany Davila Wsoc Larramy Roberts MXC 
Paulyae Dawkins VB Tamar Rodrigues WBK
Arthur Jared De La Cruz MXC, MT&F Dallas Roman BB
Ray Demarest BB Jessica Rosales Wsoc
Erika Dominguez Wsoc Kimberly Salas Wsoc
Travis Dotson BB Antonio Salazar Msoc
Maria Duarte Wsoc Daisy Sanchez Wten
Stephen Egharevba MBK Fernando Sanchez Msoc
Briana Eoff SB Pio Sanchez BB
Fernando Escapita BB Alexander Sandoval Mten
Humberto Estrada Msoc Kendra Santillan SB
Michael Fisher MBK Austin See Msoc
Anitria Flowers WBK  Kristin Silva VB
Madison Garcia SB Maksym Sladkovskyi Mten
Dylan Garner MT&F Stanislav Smirnov Mten
Joseph Gomez Msoc Cassandra Smith VB/WBK
Brianna Gonzalez SB Taylor Sobieski Wten
Dolores Gonzalez Wsoc Antonio Solorza Msoc
Angel Granados Msoc Riley Spear Mgolf
Steven Gray Mten Erika Terrill VB
Roberto Guzman Msoc Dakota Thompson Mten
Makenzie Hargrove Wsoc Jessica Tovar Wten
Jacinda Hatfield Wten Raevyn Tuitasi-Aiono VB
Alejandra Hernandez VB Brittney Valenzuela WBK
Candi Hernandez SB Daisy Varela WXC 
Lorena Ibarra Wsoc Karla Vasquez VB
Dacia Johnson VB Camille Vazquez SB
Ian Kesterson Msoc Katrina Weir WXC, WT&F
Kasi Krieger Wten David Wilson Mgolf
Jack Laurie Msoc An'Jolique Woodson WBK
Andrea Leon-Camacho Wsoc Amber Zubiate WBK
Wilson Letting MXC, MT&F    
Texas College
Corianna Adams WBK Zakre Miller BB
Andrew Aguilar WBK Martia Moore WBK
Paloma Bermudez Wsoc Tracey Mwenesie WBK
Kalyn Brisby WBK Clara Negrete Wsoc
Eric Campos Msoc Shalaya O'Neal WBK, SB
Cristian Castro Msoc Sebastian Opon MBK
Ariel Chandler WBK David Ortiz BB
Mariah Coleman VB Joseph Panalez BB
Kamerson Davis BB Kiwa Pecararo BB
Michelle De La Garza Wsoc Ryan Ramirez BB
Shaqaal Guidry WBK Calvin Ray, Jr. MT&F
Jamaria Hogan WBK, SB Jonathan Riffle BB
Marques Irving BB Jayson Saldana MBK
Jonathan Johnson BB Jalen Summers BB
Chaquille Joseph BB Crystal Torres SB
Linet Juma WBK, SB Erick Trigueros Msoc
Karina Martinez Wsoc Robert Woodard MT&F
Cristian Meja Msoc    
Wiley
Fernanda Agular VB Leonard Kiprono MT&F
Shalette Alexander Wsoc Lorine Llego Wsoc
Kenisha Arthur WT&F Tafadzwa Madamombe Msoc
Nissi Baptiste Wsoc Anali Magana Wsoc
Sydnie Beckett VB Ana Maldonado Wsoc
Justice Brown BB Justin Maloney MT&F
Kendra Carolina WBK Machael Mark MT&F
Ebony Carr WT&F Terrisa Mark  WT&F
Stephanie Castillo Wsoc Natalie Martinez Wsoc
Abigael Chepchumba WT&F Ivan Medina MBK
Kirbi Clark WBK Idali Mesta Wsoc
Oswaldo Cortez Msoc Patrick Mutai MT&F
Stephanie Covarrubias Wsoc Keri Myers Wsoc
Leslie Cruz Wsoc Anika Nottingham WBK
Danielle David WT&F Deon O'Garro Msoc
Darion De La Rosa MT&F Oswaldo Palacios BB
Alexandra Duck VB Oraine Palmer MT&F
Efrain Duran Msoc Emmanuel Pantaleon BB
Eduardo Escobar Msoc Luis Pena Msoc
Miriam Garza Wsoc Kendall Perouza MT&F
Xavier Graves MBK Tevin Peters Msoc
Isabel Guerrero Wsoc Quinn-Lee Ralph  MT&F
Lauren Breanne Gunn VB Eloy Reyna BB
Terrell Guy MBK Rebecca Rios Wsoc
Ruben Hancock BB Elayne Robinson WBK
Kathleen Hauger VB Enrique Rodriguez Msoc
Jesus Hernandez Msoc Maureen Rono WT&F
Jose Hernandez BB Carlos Rosario BB
Mario Hidalgo Msoc Adriana Rosas Wsoc
Candice Higgins WT&F Gilberto Ruiz BB
Pippen Inyanza Msoc Yahaira Ruiz Wsoc
Nahim Irias Wsoc Cecilia Salas Wsoc
Jessica Izquierdo VB Chriss-Ann Thomas WT&F
Antonnecier James WT&F Genaro Trevino Msoc
Maximiliano Jara Msoc Jordan Woods MT&F
Miyah Keller VB Johnathan Young BB