Softball

2011 Our Lady of the Lake Schedule
  • * RRAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
October
169:30 AM @ St. Mary's UniversityL-1-3  
 St. Mary's University Round Robin
 3:30 PM vs. Temple CollegeL-0-5  
 St. Mary's University Round Robin
February
612:00 PM vs. Coastal BendW-15-2 (5)  
 Game 2 vs. Coastal BendL-8-10  
 122:00 PM vs. Incarnate Word UniversityL-0-8 (5) 0-1
  Game 2 vs. Incarnate Word UniversityL-3-4 0-2
 172:00 PM vs. Howard Payne UniversityL-1-3 0-3
  Game 2 vs. Howard Payne UniversityW-6-5 1-3
191:00 PM vs. Alvin Community CollegeL-1-6  
 Game 2 vs. Alvin Community CollegeL-0-6  
 22  @ Texas Southern UniversityL-4-9 1-4
  Game 2 @ Texas Southern UniversityL-4-11 1-5
 26  @ Houston - VictoriaW-3-2 2-5
  Game 2 @ Houston - VictoriaL-2-7 2-6
271:00 PM vs. Huston-TillotsonL-0-8 2-7  0-1
 Game 2 vs. Huston-TillotsonW-9-3 3-7  1-1
283:00 PM vs. Huston-TillotsonL-1-2 3-8  1-2
 Teacher / Professor Appreciation Day
March
 11:00 PM @ Southwestern UniversityL-3-7 3-9
  Game 2 @ Southwestern UniversityL-0-4 3-10
51:00 PM vs. Northwood UniversityW-11-2 (5) 4-10  2-2
 Game 2 vs. Northwood UniversityL-3-7 (8) 4-11  2-3
612:00 PM vs. Northwood UniversityW-4-1 5-11  3-3
 112:00 PM vs. York CollegeW-8-0 (5) 6-11
 Round-Robin Clash hosted by OLLU
  4:00 PM vs. Lyon CollegeW-8-6 7-11
 Round-Robin Clash hosted by OLLU
 1210:00 AM vs. Lyon CollegeW-6-5 8-11
 Round-Robin Clash hosted by OLLU
  4:00 PM vs. Evangel UniversityW-2-1 (8) 9-11
 Round-Robin Clash hosted by OLLU
151:00 PM vs. LangstonW-12-3 10-11  4-3
 Strike Out Cancer Game
 Game 2 vs. LangstonW-9-2 11-11  5-3
1611:00 AM vs. LangstonW-9-6 12-11  6-3
 242:00 PM vs. Central Baptist CollegeL-1-8 12-12
  Game 2 vs. Central Baptist CollegeL-3-8 12-13
262:00 PM @ Texas CollegeW-9-1 (6) 13-13  7-3
 Game 2 @ Texas CollegeW-14-0 (5) 14-13  8-3
2712:00 PM @ Texas CollegeW-9-0 (5) 15-13  9-3
 304:00 PM @ Trinity UniversityW-1-0 16-13
  Game 2 @ Trinity UniversityL-0-3 16-14
April
212:00 PM @ SouthwestW-5-3 17-14  10-3
 Game times are Mountain.
 Game 2 @ SouthwestW-9-4 18-14  11-3
311:00 AM @ SouthwestW-4-3 (8) 19-14  12-3
91:00 PM @ Bacone CollegeW-9-0 (5) 20-14  13-3
 Game 2 @ Bacone CollegeW-10-1 (5) 21-14  14-3
1012:00 PM @ Bacone CollegeL-1-3 21-15  14-4
 121:00 PM vs. Texas Southern UniversityW-7-1 22-15
  Game 2 vs. Texas Southern UniversityW-7-2 23-15
155:00 PM @ Texas Wesleyan UniversityL-6-7 23-16  14-5
161:00 PM @ Texas Wesleyan UniversityW-3-0 24-16  15-5
 Game 2 @ Texas Wesleyan UniversityW-9-2 25-16  16-5
 191:00 PM vs. Houston - VictoriaL-6-19 25-17
 Senior Day
  Game 2 vs. Houston - VictoriaL-1-3 25-18
 Senior Day
 2912:00 PM @ Texas Wesleyan UniversityW-6-5 26-18
 Red River Athletic Conference Tournament in Farmers Branch, Texas
  4:00 PM @ Northwood UniversityL-3-6 26-19
 Red River Athletic Conference Tournament in Farmers Branch, Texas
 3012:00 PM @ Texas Wesleyan UniversityL-8-11 26-20
  Red River Athletic Conference Tournament in Farmers Branch, Texas
 
2011 Our Lady of the Lake Team Photo
Our Lady of the Lake Team Photo
 
2011 Our Lady of the Lake Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
00Hannah Marie GodinaJRCFR/R5-5Sour Lake, Texas
1Kimberlee BrisenoFRSSL/R5-2San Antonio, Texas
2Kailyn Marie MillerSOPR/R5-5Devine, Texas
5Ariel GuevaraFRU/RFL/R5-2Harlingen, Texas
6Melanie Ann GonzalezJRP/1stR/R5-4Beeville, Texas
7Kaitlyn BourgJRC/UR/R5-3Napoleonville, La.
8Jamie Nicole Bain*FRRFL/R5-4Rockwall, Texas
9Meagan Denae PottsJRLFR/R5-3Alvin, Texas
10Ashley Nadine ElizaldeSOSS/2ndR/R5-4San Antonio, Texas
11Alissa Noemi HuertaSOU/3rdL/R5-2Edinburg, Texas
12Julie Nicole RamosFRRFL/R5-1Los Fresnos, Texas
13Tiffany StritzSRP/1stR/R5-6Houston, Texas
22Shelby Lauren WorrellFRCR/R5-6Humble, Texas
23Michelle SalinasFRP/ 1stR/R5-10San Antonio, Texas
25Brooke Marie HernandezSR1stR/R5-5Lake Elsinore, Calif.
33Coral Salazar*FRP/3rdR/R5-1San Antonio, Texas
* Redshirt
Lorena Reyes - Assistant Coach
James Kling - Head Coach